Staff

Teaching Staff

Name Role Emails
Mrs H York Headteacher  [email protected]
Mrs S Barton Deputy Head  [email protected]
Miss R Rothery Y6 Teacher and Senior Leader  [email protected]
Mrs S Moore Y6 Teacher  [email protected]
Mrs C Wilson Y2 Teacher  [email protected]
Mrs J Parkin Y3 Teacher & SENCo/Inclusion Manager  [email protected]
Mrs S O'Connor Y5 Teacher sannah.o'[email protected]
Mr S Collins Teacher  [email protected]
Mrs S Gonzalez-Hill Y2 Teacher and Senior Leader  [email protected]
Mr C Horner Teacher  [email protected]
Miss A Robertshaw Y3 Teacher  [email protected]
Mrs L Purdue Y6 Teacher  [email protected]
Mr M Howsam Y5 Teacher  [email protected]
Mrs R Dunn Y4 Teacher  [email protected]
Mr A Blackburn Reception Teacher        [email protected]
Mrs D Elliott Y4 Teacher and Senior Leader  [email protected]
Mrs J Dee Y1 Teacher  [email protected] 
Miss E Hallett Reception Teacher and Senior Leader  [email protected]
Miss M Ward Nursery Teacher  [email protected]
Mrs K Dawson Y1 Teacher [email protected]

 

 

 


            Administration Team

Caretakers

Mrs J Hume

Bursar

 Mrs A Dack

 Administrator

Miss H Crossfield

Assistant Administrator

Miss K Redmond

Administrator

Mr P Tidswell

Mr G Todd

Classroom Support

Senior Teaching Assistant

Nursery Nurse

Teaching Assistant reponsible for Behaviour

Pastoral Support

Mrs A Boocock

Mrs S Gomersall and Mrs C Hofford

Mrs N Beaumont

Mrs J Lowerson

            Learning Support Assistants


Mrs L Kitchen

Mrs H Jones

Mrs T Baines

Mrs F Gibson

Mrs K Blakeley

Mrs D Robinson

Mrs J Quirk

Miss L Cook

Mrs C Veress

Mrs C Hamer

Mrs S Veal

Mrs J Darrington

Mrs K McCulloch

Mr C Davidson

 Mr H Clark
Miss J Stafford  Miss D Kitson Mrs S Hedges  Mrs C Ogden Miss J Nelson
Mrs R Rigby        

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs B Holdsworth

Mrs S Smith

 Miss S McArthur

Mrs Z Bull Mrs P Kendall Miss K Redmond

Kitchen Staff

Mrs A Rust

Mrs M Welsh

Mrs N Kauser

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs B Holdsworth

Ms H Farrar 

           Miss L Cook